Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts. Coconut oil is not just only for cooking, but also has a wide range of beauty-boosting and healing properties.
Enrich in fatty acids, coconut oil has been used as an important ingredient in a variety of hair and skincare products, natural beauty products, including cosmeceuticals and cosmetic products.
Coconut oil is a powerful moisturizer and has a great therapeutic properties. It can be applied as a fabulous natural makeup remover, the ideal deep cleanser, an excellent massage oil, sunburn protector, restoring dry or flaking skin, reducing facial wrinkles, and much more.